Wednesday, June 01, 2005

Never have I ever...

...Gone to every single class in a semester
...Been late on a rent payment
...Caused a car accident
...Cheated on a lover
...Hit a living thing in my car
...Pumped my own gas
...Gotten "learn chinese" on the back of my fortune
...Gone to a follow-up doctors appointment
...Been able to recite the Nicene Creed in church without stumbling
...Bought a piece of jewelery for myself
...Baited my own fishing hook
...Felt embarrassed about singing as loud as I can in my car
...Wanted a career
...Injected myself with anything
...Had a threesome
...Had a drug test
...Driven drunk
...Seen a ghost
...Eaten squid, oysters, mussels or octopus
...Wanted to
...Weighed how comfortable a pair of shoes are to their cuteness

3 comments:

lauren e said...

bratuitous maximous = YOU

;)
...Gone to every single class in a semester - (nope)
...Been late on a rent payment - (bulshing....yeah....)
...Caused a car accident - (um...yeah)
...Cheated on a lover - (god...sigh. yes)
...Hit a living thing in my car -(nope)
...Pumped my own gas -(laughing to hard....YES)
...Gotten "learn chinese" on the back of my fortune -(nope)
...Gone to a follow-up doctors appointment -(im a goody goody. almost always go to these...)
...Been able to recite the Nicene Creed in church without stumbling -
(i didnt go to catholic school for nuthin)
...Bought a piece of jewelery for myself -(oh lord...YES)
...Baited my own fishing hook -(I love baiting the hook!)
...Felt embarrassed about singing as loud as I can in my car -(alone - never embarased...with others i am super quiet. i think. lol)
...Wanted a career -(i want to take over the world. is that a career?)
...Injected myself with anything -(nope)
...Had a threesome -(censoring myself)
...Had a drug test -(yup)
...Driven drunk -(sigh....ONCE, ok? a 10 minute drive that took me 45)
...Seen a ghost -(every day in the mirror when i see my paleness....har har har)
...Eaten squid, oysters, mussels or octopus -(nope, nope, nope, and NEVER)
...Wanted to -(wanted to what?)
...Weighed how comfortable a pair of shoes are to their cuteness -
(oh i weigh...but often overlook)

Saki said...

Never wanted to...eat squid, oysters, mussels or octopus :)

And taking over the world isn't a career, it's a tangible goal. HUGE difference

lauren e said...

tangible is my middle NAME, girl. ;)